In this page are all our contributors. To all them our Thanks.
        If you would like to send any photo, data, or suggestion please send it to:



Contributors


Aingeru Astui:   the supplier of almost all the flags.

Javier Abrisqueta:   Petrolea   Remedios   Campana   Campoamor   Camposines   Campiz   Campollano   Campoo   Campocerrado   Camporrubio   Campomayor

Paco Adán Ferrer:   Santa Maria

Javier Agrasot:   Campana   Castillo La Mota   Castillo Maqueda   Castillo Montesa   Castillo Montiel   Castillo Olmedo   Ita   Juan de Cardona   Maria R.   Marques de Comillas   Rey Jaime II   Victoria

Alejandro Albaladejo del Castillo:   La Rioja

José Juan Alcaraz:   Marasia's matches   La Rioja specifications   La Rioja in the Panama Canal   La Rioja - Officers Mess Room   Football match in Lobito   La Rioja in the River Congo   Antartico windlasses   River current at Matadi and Boma   Indico specifications   Indico   Matadi 1978   Matadi 1980   Bridge of Indico   Tabora   Birthday party at Valparaiso   Collision at Guayaquil   CO2 fire fighting system   Artico in the Panamá Canal   Artico at Cienfuegos   Maresme triptych   Comillas

Manel Alonso:   Castillo Javier

Ricardo Álvarez Blanco:   Volcan de Tejeda   Volcan de Tamadaba   Ramon Perez   Castillo de Arevalo   Gran Canaria Car   Fortuny

Felipe Antón Curto:   Henares   Monte Almanzor   Monte Arnabal   Monte Ayala   Monte Castelo   Monte Bizcargui   Monte Cinco   Monte de la Esperanza   Monte Galera   Monte Granada   Monte Iciar   Monte Monjuich   Monte Nafarrate   Monte Naranco   Monte Navajo   Monte Oiz   Monte Orduña   Monte Pagasarri   Monte Serantes   Monte Sollube   Monte Teide   Monte Toledo   Monte Udala   Monte Ulia   Monte Urbasa   Monte Urquiola   Monte Zalama

Luis Alberto Arce-González:   Solares specifications

María del Mar Argüelles:   Narrative about the Cantabria sinking   Photo of the Master, his family and rescuers   History of the salvage

Juan María Artaza:   Lenengoa   Txirista   Conchita Artaza (pesquero)   Ignacio Artaza (pesquero)   Ignacio Artaza   Conchita Artaza   Jose Maria Artaza   Isidoro Artaza   Raimundo A

Aserrín:   Gadir

Antonio Asteinza:   Antonio de Satrustegui   Aramil   Cristina   Generalife   Iciar   Jose Tartiere   Maria Dolores Tartiere   Urola   Zurriola

Antonio Assiego:   Artico   Maresme   Emporda

Astilleros de San Martín:   Consuelo de Huidobro   Emilia S. de Perez

José Manuel Azofra Negrón:   Bonifaz

José María Baixauli:   Model of Camporrioja

Ignasi Balcells Sintes:   Royal Pacific

Maria Barrio:   Antonio Lazaro

Markus Berger:   Algalo   Fer Jamaica   Maresme   Mar Mediterraneo   Mar Negro   Ruiseñada   Cabo Santa Marta

Biblioteca Nacional de España - Vida Marítima:   Albia   Miguel Gallart   Monserrat   Pagasarri   Serafin Ballesteros   Sestao

Carlos Blanco:   Don Carlos

Juan S. Blanco:   Mallorca

Pedro Blanco Álvarez:   Aloña-Mendi   Apolo   Exhibition "Inmersión al Cabo Machichaco   Cantabria   Carmen   Ciudad de Melilla   Durango   El Gallo   El Neptuno   El Saturno   Eolo   Formentera   Genoveva F   Ita   Italica   Isleña Marítima   La Palma   Maria Clotilde   Maria Gertrudis   Marques de Chavarri   Monte Amboto   Montevideo   Muni   Paco Garcia (1st)   Peña Castillo   Prudencia   Serafin Ballesteros   Sierra Aranzazu   Triana   Urgull   Valle de Mena   Shipyard Mutiozábal y Fernández

Faustino Bodelón Balboa:   La Rioja in America   La Rioja in Africa   Artico

Francisco Bolado:   Campanil   Durango   Inogedo   Volcan de Tindaya   Cien años con la Marina Mercante - Index of vessels of the three tomes   Cien años con la Marina Mercante - Index of shipping companies of the three tomes

Manuel Borreiros:   Lago Victoria

Manuel Brage:   La Niña   La Rabida   Cala Ras   Arteaga   Butron   Muñatones   Santa Maria   Escombreras

Xavier Brugarolas:   Antartico - Bridge   Antartico - Oficcers Mess Room   Antartico- Drydock   Several photos of Antartico - Voyages to Africa   Antartico - Deck Officers

Juan Bautista Buades Mercader:   Atlantico   Antartico   Football team of La Rioja   Indico   Football team of Indico

Manuel Budiño:   Aldecoa   Buenos Aires   Cabo San Antonio   Cabo Santo Tome   Cataluña   Chivichiaga   Ciudad de Cadiz   Ciudad de Ibiza   Cristobal Colon   Infanta Isabel de Borbon   J. Bustamante   Jaime B.   Joaquin Pujol   Manuel Calvo   Mar Adriatico   Mar Blanco   Mar Negro   Pax   Reina Victoria Eugenia   San Carlos   Santa Isabel   Drawing San Carlos-Santa Isabel   Vicente La Roda   Vicente Salinas   Victor de Chavarri

Luis María del Busto Mandaluniz:   Part of the information about many shipping companies has been retrieved from the books  "Un Siglo con la Marina Mercante" of Luis María del Busto.

                                                 
c

Pedro Caminha:   Alfonso Perez   Alfonso XII (1st)   Alfonso XII (2nd)   Argentina   Cabo San Roque   Infanta Beatriz   Infanta Isabel   Leon XIII (1st)   Leon XIII (2nd)   P. de Satrustegui   Principe de Asturias   Reina Maria Cristina   Uruguay

Federico Campos:   Astondo   Arinka   Baikor   Danok

Javier Careaga:   Achuri   African Mariner   Airoso   Alange   Alava   Albuera   Alfonso de Churruca   Aljar   Alvaro de Bazan-Main engine   Angela Pando   Antonio Machado   Aranguin   Arriaga   Asphalt Trader   Ayala   Beniel and Benizar - Drawings   Biga   Brioso-Correction   Cabo San Roque   Cabo San Vicente   Calabria   Campanilla   Camposilo y Campolara-Correction propulsion   Candido Betolaza   Carmen Maria   Caroline   Catalina del Mar   Cepsa Segundo   Cepsa Tercero   Charo del Mar   Cheu   Clavileño II   Covadonga - Crucero Iberoamericano   Crimea   Delfin del Mediterraneo   Dreamy   El Condado   El Montecillo   Elena   Etilico (1st)   Etilico (2nd)   Delfin del Mediterraneo   Faustino R. San Pedro   Federico González Fierro-Mosaic   Fer Balear   Fer Baltico   Fer Caribe   Fer Coral   Fernanda   Formol   Fosforico   Foxe   Galdacano - Drawings   Galante   Galindo-Correction   Gerardo Toro   Guayaquil   Hilo   Hope   Iberica   Ildefonso Fierro   Iñigo Lopez Tapia   Isabel Alicia   Isla de Fuerteventura   Jaime Girona   Jaime Lopez Tapia - Main engine   Joaquin Ponte Naya   John A. Brown   Kamchatka   Kenai   La Mancha   Lago Enol   Lago Isoba   Lago Garda   Lago Victoria   Luis C. de los Cobos   Mar Cantabrico   Mar Liguria   Mar Negro   Mar Liguria   Marcogris - Drawings   Maria Sofia   Marques de Bolarque-Data   Marsopa   Med Breeze   Mendoza   Moncloa   Monica Maria   Monte Contes   Monte Estoril   Monte Real   Monte Umbe   Montemar   Mostoles   Naviera Letasa - Aerotaxis   Navipesa Dos   Navipesa Uno   Off Valencia   Pedro de Alvarado - Drawings   Pedro Menendez   Peña Sagra   Pilar Maria   Pilar Maria   Ponte Pasaje   Ponte Pedrido   Ponteceso   Pontedeume   Prudencia   Remedios   Rio Pisueña   Ripon   San Jose   Sant Jordi   Sendeja   Sierra Aramo   Sierra Aranzazu   Sierra Blanca   Sierra Lucena   Sierra Madre   Tamames   Telena   Tio Pepe   Trece   Tudela   Uralar Septimo   Uralar Sexto   Valle de Ayala   Valle de Ibaizabal   Valle de Mena   Valle de Orozco   Velazquez   Virgen del Mar   Yaf   Yucatan   Zabat Dos   Zabat Uno   Zaragoza   Zuloaga
Main engines:
  Naviera Álvarez   Naviera Alvargonzález   Marítima Antares   Armadores de Cabotaje   Artaza y Compañía   Naviera Artola   Líneas Asmar   Naviera Asón   Naviera Astro   Naviera del Atlántico   Naviera Atria   Naviera de Canarias   Benigno Correa   Naviera Bilbaína   Canguros   Cementos Rezola   CEPSA   Clemente Campos   Naviera Eco   Empresa Nacional Elcano   Euroflot   Naviera Fierro   Federico González Fierro   García Miñaur   International Mercantile Nav. Co.   Naviera del Golfo de Vizcaya   Naviera Ibérica   Ibernaves   Naviera Luis de Otero   Marcosa   Marflet - Fletamentos Marítimos   Marítima del Norte   Naviera Montañesa   Naviera Odiel   Naviera Prego   Naviera Química   Navigas   Navitank   Compañía Marítima Río Gulf   Compañía Naviera Sevilla   Tráficos Navieros   Transportes Fruteros del Mediterráneo   Transportes Navales   Compañía Trasmediterránea   Naviera Uralar   Vasco Asturiana   Vasco Cantábrica   Vasco Madrileña   Naviera Vascongada   Naviera Vizcaína   Compañía Marítima Zorroza   Engine MWM TbRH 348 SU   Aurora   Bahia de Coruña   Galdacano   Garcia Munte   Lingote
Data tables of:
  Magín Ferrer Travé -   Naviera de Cargas Pesadas -   Naviera Lagos -   Naviera Letasa -   Naviera Pasai -   Petronor -   Naviera Peninsular -   Naviera Química -   Compañía del Vapor Castro Alén
  Adriana -   Alange - Albuera -   Alejandro Zubizarreta -   Amapola -   Amatista   Antonio Machado -   Arapiles -   Arriaga -   Artagan -   Bailen -   Banderas -   Benimuslem -   Cabo San Roque -   Cabo San Vicente -   Campanilla -   Campanar -   Campeche -   Campero -   Campochico -   Campofrio -   Campomarino -   Camponaraya -   Camporrobles -   Caterina -   Ceuta -   Conde de Abasolo -   El Condado -   El Montecillo -   Enecuri -   Faustino R. San Pedro -   Galante -   Garciani -   Gerona -   Guadarranque -   Guimar -   Jaime Girona -   Mar Liguria -   Maria Sofia-Talavera -   Marta -   Marta -   Martin Zubizarreta   Miraflores -   Monteleon -   Mostoles -   Peña Cabarga -   Peña Rocias -   Ponte Naya -   Serantes -   Spabunker I -   Tamames -   Tudela -   Valentina Frias -   Valle de Nervion -   Virgen del Mar -   Vitoria -   Vizcaya -   Zaragoza -
Identification of many ships of Chris Kleiss collection

Tim Carey:   Bardini Reefer

Javier Casal:   Garciani

Fernando Casañez:   Monte Buitre   Monte Bustelo   Zabat Dos   Zabat Uno

José Luis Castañeda:   Solares   Rio Nansa   El Puntal   Fernando M. Pereda   Suecia   Habana   Marques de Comillas   CTE Magallanes   Advertisment of Trasatlántica   Ruiloba   Puerto de Santoña   Desafio

Enrique Castañón:   Maresme - Voyage to Ameríca

José Ramón de Castro:   Darro   Valle de Butron   Valle de Lujua   Valle de Cadagua   Izurza   Munguia   Plencia

Iván Cela:   Bouzas   Galicia   L'Audace   La Surprise   Suar Vigo   Velazquez

F. Javier Cerdeña Armas:   Miguel M. de Pinillos

Ignacio Cidrás Malvido:   Aragon   Aralar   Barcelona   Campiz   Campoverde   Eco Sol   Gibraltar   Iranzu   Ilha de Zarco ex-Cala Valldemosa   Leyre   Loyola   Malaga   Ondiz   Romeu   Urquiola

Jaume Cifré Sánchez:   Gijon   Manuel Arnus   Mar Negro   Principe de Asturias

Juan Carlos Cilveti:   Huesca   Ciudad de Huesca   Ciudad de Badajoz

Santiago Corral Rementería:   Durango   Ea   Valmaseda   Orduña

José Luis Corrales:   Nemrod

Alfredo Corte:   Carmen Maria   Stolt Maria Pando   Stolt Luisa Pando   Pablo Garnica

Ramón Cortés:   Monte Umbe

Malcolm Cranfield:   Yebala

Juan Cuadrado Célis:   Ermua

Francisco Cuesta Arce:   Arroyofrio Uno   L'Audace

Enrique de Cusa:   Castillo Ampudia   Maria de Covadonga   Maria del Camino Tartiere   Nuria Alsina   Ria de El Ferrol   Santiago Lopez   Santiago Lopez-Ship Warrant

Phillip Dawson:   Olavarria

Jorge Díaz:   Rio Tajo

Jorge Díaz Barreir:   Monica Sofia   Marcoplata

José Luis Díaz Campa y Amador Méndez:   Aboño   Beniajan   Cala Blanca   Cala Deya   Campobierzo   Campocriptana   Cardona   Carmen Dolores H.   Caruso   Castillo de Xativa   Ciudad de Burgos   Ciudad de Cadiz   Ciudad de Ibiza   Cierzo   Corta Atalaya   Ea   Elvira Oria   Ereaga   Esther del Mar   Eva del Mar   Fuensanta del Mar   Gayarre   Gloria del Mar   Guardo   Hornos Baracaldo   La Rabida   Lucrecia Pando   Lugones   Manjoya   Marcoalbelay   Maria Dolores del Mar   Maruja del Mar   Mercedes Maria   Nenufar Uno   Nerva   Nerva   Niebla   Niebla   Noreña Tercero   Playa de Ezaro   Puertollano   Ricardo   Rubi   SAC Flix   SAC Huelva   Sierra Cazorla   Sierra Laurel   Sierra Loba   Siroco   Trasona   Unamuno   Uralar Cuarto   Uralar Tercero   Viñales   Volcan de Tamia   and data about some ships.

Juan Carlos Díaz Lorenzo:   Albuera (1º)   Albuera (2º)   Alcudia   Alvaro de Bazan   Artico   Astorga   Barlovento   Begoña   Benchijigua Express   Bencomo Express   Bentago Express   Betancuria   Bruch   Camporrubio   Candelaria B   Castillo de Tamarit   Castillo de Trujillo   Castillo Bellver   Castillo Figueras   Caterina   Cepsa   Ceuta   Ceuta   Ciudad Rodrigo   Claudio Sabadell   Delfin del Atlantico   Francoli   Gerona (1º)   Gerona (2º)   Gobeo   Golondrin   Guadarranque   Güimar   Hesperides   Iberico   Indianapolis   Isla Colombina   Isla de Fuerteventura   Isla de Gran Canaria   Isla de La Gomera   Isla de La Palma   Isla de Lobos   Isla de Tenerife   Isla de los Volcanes   Isla del Hierro   Jarama   Juan de Austria   Jucar-Poop   La Palma   Lago Victoria   Lanestosa   Lerida   Levante   Maria Sofia   Miguel M. de Pinillos   Monte Real   Monteleon   Montserrat   Mostoles   Murillo   Pozo Amposta   Rocio B   San Marcial   Segre   Siroco   Spabunker I   Super-fast Andalucia   Super-fast Levante   Tacoronte   Talavera   Teresa del Mar   Vitoria (1º)   Vitoria (2º)   Volcan de Taburiente   Volcan de Tamasite (1º)   Volcan de Tamasite (2º)   Volcan de Tauce   Volcan de Tauro   Volcan de Tejeda   Volcan de Tejeda y Volcan de Tahiche   Volcan de Teneguia   Volcan de Tijarafe   Volcan de Tindaya   Volcan de Tisalaya   Zaragoza (1º)   Zaragoza (2º)   Zurbaran

Valentín Díez García:   Alonso de Ojeda   Atlantico - Smoking Room   Emporda   Indico - Voyages excerpts   Indico - Engine Room   Maresme   Pacifico at Vigo   Pacifico with rough weather   Pacifico - Views

Rafael Escolá:   La Rioja

Fernando Estrañi:   Acuario   Aiboa   Alalma   Alange   Alejandro Zubizarreta   Alfer   Alfonso de Churruca   Alonso de Ojeda   Alraigo   Alsixmar   Ana Pando   Ana Teresa   Angel Perez   Antartico   Antartico   Antonio Lucio   Antonio Machado   Arquitecto Herrera   Arriaga   Arroyofrio Dos   Aumabisa   Auriga   Aurora   Aurora   Ave   Baitin   Balear   Bat   Bayano   Benasque   Benceno   Benimuslem   Blanca del Mar   Breton   Cabo Santa Isabel   Cabo Santa Lucia   Cala Egos   Cala Madrona   Calabria   Camposilo   Cantonad   Castiello   Catalina del Mar   Charo Pando   Circos   Ciudad de Cadiz   Claudio Sabadell   Conde del Cadagua   Costa Africana   Costa Americana   Costa Andaluza   Costa Asturiana   Covadonga   Crimea   Darro   Delfin del Egeo   Deusto   Dinamarca   Duque del Infantado   Eco Gabriela   Eco Maria   Eco Marina   El Condado   El Pison   Emilia del Mar   Eolo   Ermua   Escandinavia   Esther del Mar   Estireno   Etilico   Exportazul   Exportazul   Ezaro   Fadura   Fenol   Fer Balear   Fernanda   Fosforico   Garcia Lorca   Genil   Guadalquivir   Guadalupe   Guadalupe   Guadalupe I   Herada   Hornos Sestao   Iberica   Ibio   Icod   Ignacio Toro   Indico   Ine   Iruz   Isidoro Artaza   Isla de Formentera   Islas Canarias   Islas Canarias   Izarraitz   Jaime Lopez Tapia   Josiña   Juan de Cardona   Juan Maria Artaza   Jupiter   Jupiter   Kamchatka   Kanin   Kretan Glory   La Cartuja   La Cinta   La Giralda   Lago Como   Lago Enol   Lago Garda   Laura Pando   Lekeitio   Liebana   Llumeres   Lolita Artaza   Luchana   Lujua   Magdalena del Mar   Maliaño   Mar Liguria   Marcogris   Maria del Coro   Mariposa   Marques de Bolarque   Marta   Merced   Mercedes del Mar   Metanol   Monte Banderas   Monte Buitre   Monte Urquiola   Monte Zapola   Muñatones   Newton   Noreña   Noreña Segundo   Noreña Tercero   Off Barcelona   Off Bilbao   Pacifico   Pacifico   Paco Garcia   Paloma del Mar   Peña Labra   Peña Sagra   Piconegro   Picoverde   Pilar Maria   Pinazo   Playa de Cee   Playa de Pindo   Pola de Lena   Puerto de Amberes   Puerto de Huelva   Punta Brava   Ramon Perez   Reres   Rey Favila   Rey Pelayo   Ribera   Rio Sar   Rio Tajo   Rio Tajo   Rio Tambre   Romero Moreira   Roncesvalles   Ruiseñada   San Floro   San Salvador   Sierra Lucena   Soledad Maria   Somiedo   Somio   Sorolla   Tajo   Tamames   Teresa del Mar   Travemar Africa   Unai   Uralar Cuarto   Uralar Quinto   Uralar Segundo   Uralar Tercero   Urkia   Urduliz   Valle de Carranza   Valle de Lujua   Valle de Orduña   Valvanuz   Vinci   Xileno   Yucatan   Zabat Dos

Fernando Estrañi Sr.:   Cabo Razo   Cristobal Colon   Lalin   Magallanes   Manuel Calvo   Monte Inchorta

José del Fante:   Bastidas   Belalcazar   Cabo Izarra   Xinghu

Eliseo Fernández:   Aboño   Antonio de Satrustegui   Enecuri   Fer Caribe   Fer Coral   Fer Jamaica   Jupiter   Miraflores   Monte Almanzor   Ortiguera   Prion

Franklin Fernández Alonso:   Monte Ulia - Internal views and Passenger ticket   Castillo Almansa

Ignacio Fernández Meana:   Sierra Guadarrama   Juan Francisco   Antonio Lazaro   Marcelino Suarez

Familia Fierro:   Montestoril

Pepe Freire:   Volcan de Tindaya

Luis del Fresno:   Almudena del Mar   Butados   Butaseis   Castillo de Salas   Charo del Mar   Gaviota   Guridi   Hispania   Saja   Unamuno   Towing of platform Medusa

Jose Luis Frías Gálvez:   Butron   Butron - External views and Cargo Control

Ignacio Gallego Bilbao:   Alejandro Zubizarreta   Arteaga   Biga   Crimea   Guadalmedina   Iruz   Jalon   Jose Maria Ramon   Kenai   Kocaeli   Lobeira   Mar Tirreno   Metilo   Monte Anaga   Monte Ayala   Monte de la Esperanza   Monte Sollube   Monte Urquiola   Tavira   Urraki   Xiabre

Rogelio Garcés Galindo:   Puente Castrelos

Fran García:   Al Qantara   Candamo   Sierra Aracena   Sierra Grana   Sierra Gredos   Sierra Guadalupe   Sierra Guadarrama   Sierra Nafria   Sierra Nava   Sierra Nieves   Antonio de Satrustegui   Aramil

Manuel García:   Alfonso XII (2nd)   Marques de Comillas

Fernando García Echegoyen:   Astro   Luis C. de los Cobos   Luis C. de los Cobos-Officers   Abanto   Monte Castelo   Gopegui   Gobeo   Campeador   Villarreal de Alava   Rita Garcia   Cadiz   Conde Wifredo   Martin Saez   Miguel Martinez de Pinillos   Miguel Martinez de Pinillos-Advertisement   Pio IX   Valbanera-Advertisement   Valbanera   Puertochico   Duero   Rivademar   Cristobal Colon   Francoli   Villa de Madrid   Santiago Lopez   Cabo Santa Pola   Cabo Santo Tome   Cabo Toriñana   Cabo Villano   Indauchu   Manuela E   Brochure about the Naviera Aznar Serie U vessels

A.M. García Muñoz:   Butaocho

Javier García-Palao Redondo:   Santa Marina's model   Plate of Santa Marina's model   Santa Matilde   Santa Regina   Santa Ines   Santa Cecilia   Santa Rita   Crew on deck

Lucio García-Pertierra Luiña:   Conchita Artaza   Jose Maria Artaza   Juan Maria Artaza   Ruda

Alvaro García Varela:   Escatron

Augusto García Yanes:   Barlovento   Bocayna Express   Bonanza Express   Bentayga Express   Benchijigua Express   Catamaran drawing

Aquiles Garea Moledo:   Ave

Jesús Gargallo:   Ophir

Luis Gay:   Irimo

Jorge Gilabert:   Benijofar

Luis Gómez:   Eco Marina   Magazine Rotación - Extramar   Magazine Rotación - Iberian Reefer   Playa de las Nieves - drawing   Magazine Rotación - Zabat Uno

Fernando Gómez Marcano:   Santillana

Antonio González:   Fuerteventura   Gomera   Lanzarote   Leon y Castillo   Santa Maria de la Candelaria   V. Puchol   Viera y Clavijo

Jesús Miguel González Alonso:   Hornos Vizcaya   Portu

Aureliano González Higuera:   Almudena

Julio César González:   Albayzin   Almirante Rotaeche   Almudaina   Alyssa   Arantzazu-Mendi   Arteaga   Barracuda   Bilbao   Buque tipo Canguro - Corte   Cabo San Vicente   Cala Gracio   Cala Portals   Campeon   Campodola   Campurdan   Carmen del Mar   Castillo de Belmonte   Castillo de Butron   Castillo de Gormaz   Castillo de Montearagon   Castillo de Monterrey   Castillo de Quermenso   Castillo de Simancas   Castillo Olmedo   Cervantes   Cirilo Amoros   Ciudad de Badajoz   Ciudad de La Laguna   Ciudad de Palma   Ciudad de Salamanca   Ciudad de Santa Cruz de la Palma   Ciudad de Sevilla   Ciudad de Tanger   Ciudad de Toledo - Exposición flotante   Conde de Argelejo   El Baztan   Elcano   Ensidesa   Eulalia del Mar   Fortuny   Galeona   Ildefonso Fierro   Infanta Beatriz - Cartel   Isabela B   Isla de Panay   J.J. Sister   Juan J. Sister   Juan Sebastian Elcano   La Rabida   La Rabida   La Rioja   Lerida   Lingote   Manuel Soto   Mar Egeo   Mar Tirreno   Marquina   Montesa   Nura Nova   Patricia del Mar   Playa de Riazor   Princesa Dacil y Princesa Teguise   Princesa Guayarmina   Princesa Voladora   Puertollano   Rivagijon   Rivanalon   Rivanervion   Royal Pacific   SAC Lerida   SAC Malaga   Santa Maria   Santander   Sardinero   Spabunker I   Super-fast Levante   Tintorera   Valencia   Valmaseda   Velazquez   Velez Blanco   Villa de Agaete

Victoriano González Hernández:   Volcan de Tenagua   Isla de La Gomera

Luis González de Hoyos:   Guernica

Víctor González del Valle:   Mar Adriatico   Mar Tirreno

Roland Grard:   La Cartuja

Eduardo Gutiérrez Rodríguez:   Mina Coto   Santirso

Juan Carlos Hernández:   La Palma

Roberto Hernández - El Ilustrador de Barcos:   Cabo Santa Ana   Campuzano   Ciudad de Melilla   Ebro   Mallorca   Manila   Maresme and Emporda   Mina Meruxal   Pacifico   Pedro de Alvarado   Reina Victoria

Ángel Manuel Hernández Balboa:   Cruz del Sur

Tinguaro Hernández Machín:   Gracia del Mar   Volcan de Tahiche   Volcan de Tejeda   Castillo de Villalba

José Luis Herrería:   Amador   Amador   Cabo del Pinar   Cabo Negrete   Estrellita   Maravilla   Margara   Monte Espadan   Pico de Aneto   Puerto de Bilbao

Dick Hilberink:   Cabo de Buena Esperanza   Several photos of Katendrecht   Sketch of Katendrecht

Oscar Enrique Iturriaga Zuñiga:   Yacu Runa

Rafael Jaume Romaguera:   Estrella Polar   Montserrat - Motín en el Índico

Luis Jar Torre:   Alvaro de Bazan   Angela Pando   Maria de los Dolores   Solares

José Antonio:   Navacerrada   Playa de Maspalomas   Pola de Lena

Chris Kleiss:   A. Lazaro   Agire-Mendi   Airoso   Alfonso de Churruca   Alfonso Tercero   Alfonso XIII   Almaden   Almenara   Amir   Andres Rial   Araitz-Mendi   Arnabal-Mendi   Artiba-Mendi   Astene Primero   Asuncion   Atlante nbsp; Ave   Aviles   Bahia de Coruña   Bahia de Palma   Bartolo (2nd)   Bartolo (3rd)   Begoña   Belgica   Benito   Berta de Perez   Bizkargi-Mendi   Blanca de C.   Bostak-Bat   Buenos Aires   Buenos Aires   C. Sorni   Cabo del Agua (1st)   Cabo del Agua (3rd)   Cabo La Plata   Cabo Menor   Cabo Peñas   Cabo Quejo   Cabo Roche   Cabo Santa Maria   Cabo Santa Paula   Cabo Silleiro   Cadagua   Cajal   Cala Egos   Cala Nova   Cala Pinar   Campante   Campolara   Campollano   Camporraso   Camprovin   Capitan Segarra   Capricho   Caranza   Cardonia   Carlos   Carmen   Cartes   Castiello   Castillo Almansa   Castillo Ampudia   Castillo Daroca   Castillo Olmedo   Castro Alen   Cementos Rezola Nº 1   Cementos Rezola Nº 2   Chiqui   Cirilo Amoros   Ciudad de Cadiz   Ciudad de Cadiz   Ciudad de Melilla   Ciudad de Palma   Ciudad de Pamplona   Conde Wifredo   Condesado   Corisco   Covadonga   Darro   Domine   Drago   Duero   El Carmen   Ereaga   Esla   Españoleto   Estrellita   Fernando Poo   Floriana   Galdames   Galicia   Guadalhorce   Guecho   Henry Miller   Hinnoy   Indico   Isabel Alicia   Isidoro   Isla de Tenerife   Italica   Juan Francisco   Juan Riva   Jupiter   Katrine Maersk   Kauldi   Konstan   La Mancha   La Providencia   La Rocina   Lanestosa   Levante   Llodio   Lolita A.   Luchana   Lulio   M. Arnus   Malaga   Malvarrosa   Manen   Manuel Espaliu   Mar Adriatico   Mar Caribe   Margara   Maria   Maria de Larrinaga   Maria Magdalena   Maria Mercedes   Maria Mercedes   Maria Victoria   Maribel Riva   Marques de Chavarri   Marques de Comillas   Marques de Triano   Marte   Mechelin   Medina Tanya   Menchy   Mercedes de Alegre   Merche   Miguel Gallart   Miguel Primo de Rivera   Mina Meruxal   Minas Conjuro   Mirenchu   Monte Abril   Monte Altube   Monte Arnabal   Monte Balerdi   Monte Espadan   Monte Facho   Monte Galera   Monte Gurugu   Monte Jarindo   Montellano   Mouro   Musel   Nido   North Anglia   Ogoño   Oiz   Okume   Olimpo   Ondategui   Ophir   Oyarzun   Pelayo   Peris Valero   Picoblanco   Piles   Playa Real   Playa Roqueta   Plus Ultra   Polar   Primero   Puerto Santoña   Rabat   Ramon Alonso R   Ramonita   Reina Maria Cristina   Ria de Camariñas   Ria de Camariñas   Ria de Vigo   Ribera   Rio Deseado   Rita García   Romeu   Rosario   SAC 2   SAC 3   SAC 4   SAC 6   SAC Badalona   SAC Tarragona   San Jose   San Sebastián   Sancho II   Santa Maria del Pino   Santo Domingo   Sardinero   Sardinero   Satur   Segundo   Sestao   Suarez Nº1   Suevia   Taoro   Teruca   Tom   Toralin   Tormes   Torre del Oro   Turia   Udala   Upo-Mendi   Uribitarte   Urola   Urumea   Vasco   Vessels for Paraguay   Vicente   Vicente Puchol   Vicente Suarez   Vilafranca   Villablanca   Villagarcia   Villarramiel   Villaverde   Virgen de Africa   Vivero nbsp; Yebala   Unknown vessels

José Juan Lacaba Gutiérrez:   San Marcial

Rafael Larrañaga:   Monte Peñalara

Pere Lleal i Giralt:   Picture of Apolo

J.A. Llebrés Motos:   Almudaina Dos   Campollano   Carlos Tartiere   Irene   Lingote   Marta   Milenium Dos   Mina Coto   Mina Entrego   Tormes   Plus Ultra

Jose L. Llinares:   Paloma del Mar   Rosario del Mar

Javier Llorens:   Rolon Oro

Teodoro Loizaga:   Castillo de Salas grounded

Adolfo Longo Purón:   Mostoles   Zaragoza

Manuel López:   Hilde del Mar   Muni

Juanjo López Illueca:   Manuel   Enrique Illueca (1st)   Gaston Illueca   Rosa N. Illueca (1st)   Enrique Illueca (2nd)   Jose Illueca   Juan Illueca   Rosa N. Illueca (2nd)   Turia

Juan José López Quintana:   Pedro de Alvarado - Several photos

Angel Lucas Pérez:   Campalans   Camposalinas   Campanar

Christy McHale:   Cabo de Hornos   Celta   Ciudad de Barcelona   Duero   Infanta Isabel   Jarama   Juan Illueca   Manuel Calvo   Perez Pujol   Turia   Vicente Suarez

José Madarieta:   Daroca   Gelves   Ignacio Artaza   Jose G. Trevilla   Marta Junquera   Monte Amboto   Pachi de Chacartegui   Rosi Trini

Antonio Malanda Martínez:   Bentago Express

José Ramón Manzano:   Mina Oscura

Joaquim Marias:   Valle de Orduña

Joan Martí Mallofré:   Atlantico - Astander drydock   Maresme - Football match at Hamburg   Maresme - Allision with the pier at Valencia   Maresme - Saling and at Curaçao

La Marina Cántabra - Tomo III:   Peña Angustina   Peña Cabarga   Peña Castillo   Peña Rocias   Peña Sagra

Marine Traffic:   Hanako   Saif 1 - AIS

Alberto Martín:   Laura Pando   Soledad Maria

Germán Martín:   Ramon de Bicuña

Valentín Martínez Gomez:   Maria de los Dolores   Luis Pereda   Solares   El Puntal   Water-color of El Puntal   El Puntal   Manuel Yllera   Marcogris   Almudena   Water-color of Madrid Spirit

Alberto Martínez Magadán:   CAP Carolina   CAP Isabel   Euroflot Booklet   Guadalhorce   Iruz   Jucar   Karen S   Luis Alvarez   Mirta S   Richard S   Sonia S   Termancia

Manuel M. Martínez Rodríguez:   Volcan de Tacande   La Surprise   L'Audace

Mendata:   Astillero   Guarnizo   Isabel Flores   Parayas (1st)   Parayas (2nd)   Trovador   Puerto de Cariño

F. Javier Menéndez Vázquez:   Alalma   Alange

Emilio Mesa:   Sierra Lara   Sierra Leyre   Ciudad de Palma   Ciudad de Malaga

Germán Millán:   Condesa   Condesito   Condecister   Califa   Condecorado

José Miralles Pol:   Ciudad de Sevilla   Ciudad de Valencia   Fenol   Fer Caribe   Mara A   Super-fast Andalucia   Volcan de Tinache

Carmen Molina Castillo:   Virgen del Carmen

Jordi Montoro: Llumeres

Antonio Moñino Gil:   Santa Maria

Javier Morán:   Tarraco Augusta

Fernando de Murga Larena:   Ophir   Campoamor   Campilo   Buen y mal tiempo   Campante   Campeon   Cabo Quilates

Museo Marítimo de Asturias:   Gijon   Matias F. Bayo

Museo Marítimo Ría de Bilbao:   Aldecoa   Ariaga-Mendi   Agire-Mendi   Arantza-Mendi   Belgica   Formol   Goya   Juan Cunningham

National Maritime Museum:   John Bowes

Naval Historical Center:   Buenos Aires   Isla de Panay   Alicante   Colon   Covadonga   Cabo Santa Maria

Old Ship Picture Galleries - photoship.co.uk:   Atlante

Os Naufraxios da Galicia Norte:   Rio Jiloca

Francesc Ortega Vallve:   Castillo de Belmonte   Castillo de Valverde   Gallardo

Juan Antonio Padrón Albornoz:   Ponte del Pasaje

Francisco Javier Palacio Cabo:   Julia del Mar   Camporraso

Arturo Paniagua Mazorra:   Anboto-Mendi   Busturia   Cabo San Vicente   Cabo Santa Maria   Campante   Castillo La Mota   Ciudad de Cadiz   Ciudad de Ibiza   Ciudad de Salamanca   Echano   Juan Manuel Urquijo   Lvov   Mar Caribe   Monte Amboto   Monte Moncayo   Monte Teide   Monte Toro   Oiz   Oscar de Olavarria   Rey Jaime I   Rey Jaime I   Ria de Camariñas   SAC Badalona   SAC Madrid   Santa Isabel   Satrustegui   Super-fast Canarias   Tajo   Udala   Valencia   Viera y Clavijo   Villa de Soller   Vizcaya   Ybarra - Catalogue 1932

Sergio Pazo Ares:   Olavarria   San Francisco   Villagarcia

Bjoern Pedersen:   Mar Egeo   Mar Tirreno   Covadonga   Guadalupe

José Ángel Pellón del Río:   Felisa

Juan Peña Berrazueta:   Amapola   Amatista   Cadaques - Press clippings   Ebro   News about the burning of Asseburg   El Puntal   El Puntal during a storm   Galante   Geminis   Jaime Girona   Luis Pereda   Luis Pereda - Press clipping   Magallanes   Mendez Nuñez   Minas Conjuro   Pereda - Official advertisment   Santander   Santillana   Santillana's deck   Solares

Nataniel Pereiro:   Aurora

Sergio Pérez Calleja:   Urgull   Antartico   Ria de Ares   Rio Pas   Maria de los Dolores   Maria de los Dolores-Storm   Bonifaz   Motomar

Javier Pérez-Oleaga:   Badalona   Ebros   Elcano   El Leon   Campestre   Campico   Campitas   Gallito   Ophir   Texaco   Campechano   Campero   Campante   CAMPSA Nº 2   Campoverde   Campeador   Campodarro   Campogenil   Calvo Sotelo   Campante Dos   Campas Dos   Campero   Campiz Dos   Camponubla   Campurdan   Celache Uno   Celache Dos   Alcudia

Paolo Piccardo:   Aizkarai-Mendi   Artxanda-Mendi   Cadiz   Leon XIII   Urko-Mendi

Jaime Pons Pons:   Benijofar   Benirredra   Benirredra   Benirredra   Cala Llonga   Ciudad de Valencia   Don Fernando   Don Pedro   Esther del Mar   Fortuny   Gala del Mar   Gloria del Mar   Hilde del Mar   Julia del Mar   Maria Dolores del Mar   Murillo   Nura Nova   Sorolla   Superfast Galicia   Historia de Naviera Mallorquina

Emilio Prieto:   Cruz del Sur

Emilio Puértolas:   Bensu   Rio Jallas   Rio Umia

Eliseo Puñal Varela:   Aries   Lobeira   Victoria del Mar /FONT>

Aurelio Queraltó Bou:   La Rioja

Recalada - Revista de la Asociación Vizcaina de Capitanes de la Marina Mercante:   Estrella Polar   Montserrat - Motín en el Índico   Vicente Ferrer

Juan Recondo:   Alraigo   Alsixmar   Ciudad de Pamplona

Juanma Rekalde:   Isla de Tenerife   Maria Magdalena   Portu   Rio Francoli

Revista de Ingeniería Naval:   Mar Cantabrico   Monte Zalama

Juan Antonio Rico Álvarez:   Glaciar Rojo   Pedro de Alvarado

José Ángel del Río Pellón:   Felisa

Kiko Rivas:   Aragon   Barcelona   Cabo San Sebastian   Ceuta   Gibraltar   Melilla   Monte Amboto   Monte Banderas   Tarragona

George Robinson:   Cabo Prior   Castillo de Simancas   Castillo Moncada   Monte Udala   Urumea

Martín Rodrigo y Alharilla:   America   Enriqueta R.   Lequeitio   Nuria R.   Ramon Alonso R.   Ramon R.   Ricardo R.   Roberto

Felipe Rodríguez:   Castillo de La Mota   Castillo de Monterrey   Castillo de Salas   Castillo de Salas-Specifications   Monte Udala at Buenos Aires and Montevideo   Virgen de Africa

Javier Rodríguez:   Astene Primero   Camponegro   Ciudad de Valencia   Erato   Monica Sofia   Monte Zaraya

Manuel Rodríguez Aguilar:   Alcantara   Alfonso de Churruca   Alhambra   Alhambra   Alvaro de Bazan   Arroyofrio Dos   Astene Quinto   Atlantico   Barazar   Benidorm   Bocayna Express   Buganvilla   Cabañal   Cabo Blanco   Cabo Palos   Cabo Quejo   Cabo San Antonio (1st)   Cabo San Antonio (2nd)   Cabo San Jorge   Campeche   Castillo Ampudia   Ciervana   Ciscar   Ciudad Rodrigo   Condestable   Delfin del Atlantico   Emporda   Florencio Rodriguez   Fuerteventura   Grao   Guillem Sorolla   Indico   Isla de Tabarca   Italica   J.B. Llovera   Josefita   Juan Cunningham   Juan de Garay   Lago Como   Lago Isoba   Manuel L. Villaverde   Marcelino Suarez   Maresme   Maria Mercedes   Maria Sofia   Maria R.   Mechelin   Monte Ulia   Monteleon   Oscar de Olavarria   Pepita   Princesa Teguise   Reina Maria Cristina   Rio Besaya   Sant Jordi   Santiago   Sierra Andia   Sierra Aralar   Suarez Nº 1   Super-fast Andalucia   Super-fast Levante   Torre del Oro   Union Hullera   Urola   Velazquez   Volcan de Tamasite   Volcan de Tamasite   Volcan de Tinamar   Virgen de Africa

Carlos Antonio Rodríguez Barrientos:   Fuerteventura   Gomera

Manuel Rodríguez Barrientos:   A. Lazaro   Alfonso XIII   Antonio Lopez   Ario   Bouzas   Cabo San Roque   Cadiz   Ciudad de Alcudia   Ciudad de Sevilla and other vessels - Photo cards   Ciudad de Sevilla - Postcard   Domine   Ernesto Anastasio   Interior photos of ships   Fuerteventura   Fuerteventura   General Armero   Infanta Isabel de Borbon   Isla de Menorca   J. J. Sister   Joaquin del Pielago - History   La Palma - Drawing   Las Palmas de Gran Canaria   Pio IX   Poeta Arolas   Reina María Cristina   Sancho Panza   Tenerife Car   Trasmediterránea - Share   Trasmediterránea - Old logo   Trasmediterránea - Posters   V. Puchol   V. Puchol
          Ship Warrant of Nuestra Señora del Carmen

Marino Rodríguez Batalla:   Florida Star   Florida Star I

Javier Rodríguez Fueyo:   Several photos of Antartico - Voyages to Africa

Eusebio Rodríguez Plá:   Indico - Christmas   Pacifico   Atlantico - Christmas 1976, Engine crew and Engine   Maresme - Delivery

Jorge Rodríguez Suárez:   Castillo de Almansa   Castillo de Atienza   Castillo de Arevalo   Castillo de Belmonte   Castillo de Gormaz   Castillo de Javier   Castillo de La Luz   Castillo de La Mota   Castillo de Lorca   Castillo de Manzanares   Castillo de Monterreal   Castillo de Quermenso   Castillo de Ricote   Castillo de Salas   Castillo de Salvatierra   Castillo de San Jorge   Castillo de San Juan   Castillo de San Marcos   Castillo de Simancas   Castillo de Xativa   Mineral Antwerpen

Marisa Ronchera Castell:   Pacifico   Article about the Pacifico

Gabriel Ruiz de Zugadi:   Atlantico   Campanar or Campazas   Campoazur   Campodola   Campomiño   Camporraso

Rafael Ruiz Martínez:   Monte Udala sinking

Ronald Rul:   Mar Caspio   Spanish border and exile

Antonio Sáez Peña:   Volcan de Taburiente   Volcan de Tijarafe   Volcan de Timanfaya

Fernando Salvador:   Carmen Dolores H. - Building   Monte Arucas   Reyes B    Carmen Dolores H. - Cargo refrigeration system

Ramón Sampol Isern:   Antonia   Balear   Bellver   Cabrera   Cataluña   Ciudad de Mahon   Ciudad de Palma   Ciudadela   Comercio   Formentera   Isla de Menorca   Isleño   Lulio   Mahon   Mahones   Mallorca (1st)   Mallorca (2nd)   Menorca   Menorquin   Miramar   Monte Toro   Nuevo Mahones   Puerto Mahon   Rey Jaime I   Rey Jaime II   Union

Enrique Sánchez Cimiano:   Alvaro Perez   Marítima Antares flag   Charo Pando   Laura Pando   Exportazul - Model   Laura Pando - Model   Stolt Luisa Pando - Model   Monica Sofia   SAC Flix   Exportazul - Stamp   Stolt Luisa Pando - Stamp   Stolt Luisa Pando

Antonio Sanchez Gallego:   Cabo San Vicente   Cabo Santa Maria

Alf Terje Sande:   Uralar

Lolo Santa Olaya:   A. Lazaro   Africana   Agadir   Alborada   Alfonso Fierro   Alfonso XIII - Anchor   Ama Begoñakoa   Amalia   Anciola Nº 2   Anselmo   Antonio   Antonio Lopez   Antonio Lopez - News   Arate-Mendi   Arechondo   Ario   Armando   Arnao   Arpillao   Arraiz   Arriluze   Artagan   Artagan-Mendi   Asturias   Aurora   Bachra Labiad   Ballesteros Nº 3   Baracaldo   Barcelona   Begoña Nº3   Belarmina   Benimar   Benito   Benjamin   Boheme   Cabo de Hornos   Cabo Huertas   Cabo Mayor   Cabo Palos   Cabo Palos - Anchor   Cabo Palos (second)   Cabo Quintres   Cabo Razo   Cabo Toriñana   Cabo Torres   Cabo Tortosa   Campolara   Cantabria   Canteras Nº1   Carlos   Carlos Bertrand   Castillo Coca   Castillo de Salas - Anchor   Castillo Riaza   Castillo Valldemosa   Castillo Vera   Castro Alen   Cavadelo   Chacartegui Segundo   Chacartegui III   Chapi   Chio   Ciaño   Cierbana   Ciudad de Ceuta - Anchor   Ciudad de Granada   Claudio   Comercio   Comercio de Luarca   Costa Africana   Costa Alemana   Cristobal Colon   Diciembre   Don Quijote y Sancho Panza   El Gaitero   El Molinon   El Salazar   Elcano   Elvira   Enero   Ensidesa   Evaristo   Felipe   Felipe III   Felix   Fernandez Sanz   Fernando Poo   Formol   Francisco Garcia   Garcia Nº 1   Gaviota   Genoveva Fierro   Goyerri   Ibero   Ida   Infanta Isabel de Borbon   Isabel Alicia   Isla de Panay   Ita   Jacinto Suarez (1st)   Jacinto Suarez (2nd)   Jacinto Verdaguer   Jose Pumariño   Josefa   Juan Illueca   Juan Nespral   Juanita de Chacartegui   Julian   Lacar   Lago Sanabria   Lealtad   Leo   Leon XIII   Lerida   Llaranes   Llodio   Llumeres   Luarca   Luchana   Lucita   Luis Pereda   Luis Urquijo   Lulio   Mallorca   Manolo   Manuel   Manuela E   Marcoverde   Maria Adaro   Maria Dalme de R.   Maria del Camino Tartiere   Maria Santiuste   Marije   Marques de Urquijo   Marta   Marta Junquera   Martos   Mendi   Mercurio   Mexico   Micaela   Miguel Primo de Rivera   Mina Coto   Mina Sorriego   Monchu   Monte Facho   Monte Medela   Monte Naranco   Motomar   Murandarri   Naranco   Norte   Numa   Octubre   Odila   Olimpia   Once   Ophir   Oriñon   Pachina   Paco Garcia   Pagao   Palmira   Pedrosa   Pescador   Pico de Aneto   Piles   Pilar   Pola de Allande   Pravia   Reina   Reina del Atlantico   Reina del Cantabrico   Retuerto   Rey Favila   Rey Fruela   Rey Pelayo   Rita Sister   Roberto   Rosalia   Rosario   Rosita   Rosita Iglesias   Salah Labiad   Salinas   Sama   San Emeterio - Anchor   San Fernando   Santiago Lopez - Story   Santofirme   Serafin Ballesteros   Sierra Madre   Sofia Lopez   Somio   Talo   Ter   Toralin   Tosquina   Trasatlántica - Anuncio   Trasona   Udala-Mendi   Union Hullera   Venus   Victoriano Uravain   Vivero   Vizcaya

Ramón Santiago Mariño:   Marasia Memorabilia

Guillermo Serrano Camacho:   Cruz del Sur   Playa del Medano   Playa de La Aldea   Playa de Las Canteras   Playa de Maspalomas

Andreas Schlatterer:   Nipe ex-Pola de Laviana

shipspotting.com:   Adventure II   Algalo   Alyolex   Aramil   Artagan   Arteaga   Bahia de Palma   Bahia Express   Balear   Burro   Butron   Caleyo   Ciudad de Algeciras   Ciudad de Zaragoza   Colibri   Delfin del Mediterraneo   Deusto   Eslava   Etilico   Extrelago   Extremar   Fair Lady   Felguera   Fer Balear   Fer Coral   Formol   Garcia Lorca   Glaciar Verde   Guadalquivir   Iberian Reefer   Italian Reefer   Isla de Fuerteventura   Izarraitz   La Niña   Lago Garda   Lago Isoba   Lago Victoria   Luis de Requesens   Mar Adriatico   Mar Liguria   Mar Mediterraneo   Mara A   Med Breeze   Metanol   Mobil Apex - Izarra   Montestoril   Muñatones   Norte   Off Valencia   Off Vigo   Pinazo   QSM Sharjah   Ribera   Sorolla   Soton   Sparrow   Tomas Ruiz de Velasco   Unamuno   Uralar Quinto   Uralar Septimo   Uralar Sexto   Valle de Ayala   Valle de Carranza (1st)   Valle de Ibaizabal (1st)   Valle de Ibaizabal (2nd)   Valle de Lujua   Venezia   Vinci

Manuel Soler:   Manjoya   Almazan   Torres de Serranos   Deneb   Alejandro Zubizarreta

Narve Sorensen:   

Fernando Souto Balado:   Pedro de Alvarado - Several photos   Santa Amalia   Santa Elisa   Santa Eugenia   Santa Ines   Santa Monica

Paul Strthdee:   Monte Castillo

Alf Terje Sande:   Uralar Quinto

Joaquín María Tintoré:   Ciudad de Reus

Francisco Javier Tomás Martínez:   Fernando L. de Ybarra   Don Fernando   Begoña del Mar   Mercedes del Mar   Mar Blanco   Mar Caspio   Joaquin del Pielago   Juan Sebastian Elcano   Marques de Comillas   Magallanes   Zurbaran   Cabo de Buena Esperanza

Jose Luis Torregrosa:   Maria de los Dolores   Minas Conjuro

Trasmeship - Laureano García:   Maria R.

txirlorak.blogspot.com:   Nemrod

Tyne & Wear Archives and Museum:   John Bowes

http://www.usmaritimecommission.de/:   Castel Bianco   Santa Elena

José Carlos Valdés:   Castillo Manzanares   Interview - Castillo Manzanares   Cobetas   El Saturno   Elorrio   Estrella Polar   Magazine Ensidesa cover, with Iciar and Rita Garcia   Gracia del Mar   Irene   News of the Llaranes and Trasona launching   Luchana   Luis C. de los Cobos   Luis C. de los Cobos   Monte Arnabal   Magazine Ensidesa cover, with Pedro de Alvarado   Piconegro   Toralin

José Ramón Varela:   Herada   Nuevo Tedin   Soro

Rafael Varela Lamelas:   Trasona

Isidoro Vázquez de Acuña:   Benicarlo - Travel ticket

Ventuari:   Volcan de Tahiche

Vida Marítima - Vicente Sanahuja:   Cadagua   Carlos Tartiere   Carmen   Castilla   Castro Alen   El Gallo   Gaviota   Giralda   Indunaval Primero   Lino   Malvarrosa   Manuel Arnus   Maria Pilar   Mendo   Miraflores   Monte Ayala   Picoazul   Piconegro   Punta Teno   Ramon Alonso R.   Union Hullera   Ural

Luis Viertel:   Ciudad de Toledo - Exposición flotante española de 1956

Daniel Vila:   First Italica medal

Salvador Villar:   Asturias   Aurora Rivero   Ciaño

Will Wil Weijsters - Shipsspotting   Cantabrico

Wreck Site:   John Bowes

Elisa Isabel Yácoma:   Carasa - Chief Engineer

Back to Index  Go to Spanish Shipping Companies

AM © 2004-2021