In this page are all our contributors. To all them our Thanks.
        If you would like to send any photo, data, or suggestion please send it to:



Contributors


Aingeru Astui:   the supplier of almost all the flags.

Javier Abrisqueta:   Petrolea   Remedios   Campana   Campoamor   Camposines   Campiz   Campollano   Campoo   Campocerrado   Camporrubio   Campomayor

Alejandro Albaladejo del Castillo:   La Rioja

José Juan Alcaraz:   Marasia's matches   La Rioja specifications   La Rioja in the Panama Canal   La Rioja - Officers Mess Room   Football match in Lobito   La Rioja in the River Congo   Antartico windlasses   River current at Matadi and Boma   Indico specifications   Indico   Matadi 1978   Matadi 1980   Bridge of Indico   Tabora   Birthday party at Valparaiso   Collision at Guayaquil   CO2 fire fighting system   Artico in the Panamá Canal   Artico at Cienfuegos   Maresme triptych   Comillas

Manel Alonso:   Castillo Javier

Ricardo Álvarez Blanco:   Volcan de Tejeda   Volcan de Tamadaba   Ramon Perez   Castillo de Arevalo   Gran Canaria Car   Fortuny

Felipe Antón Curto:   Monte Cinco   Monte Castelo   Monte Galera   Monte Naranco   Monte Navajo   Monte Oiz   Monte Orduña   Monte Serantes   Monte Sollube   Monte Bizcargui   Monte Iciar   Monte Monjuich   Monte Teide   Monte Almanzor   Monte Arnabal   Monte Ayala   Monte Nafarrate   Monte de la Esperanza   Monte Udala   Monte Ulia   Monte Urbasa   Monte Urquiola   Monte Pagasarri   Monte Zalama   Monte Zapola   Monte Granada   Monte Toledo   Henares

Luis Alberto Arce-González:   Solares specifications

María del Mar Argüelles:   Narrative about the Cantabria sinking   Photo of the Master, his family and rescuers   History of the salvage

Juan María Artaza:   Lenengoa   Txirista   Conchita Artaza (pesquero)   Ignacio Artaza (pesquero)   Ignacio Artaza   Conchita Artaza   Jose Maria Artaza   Isidoro Artaza   Raimundo A

Antonio Asteinza:   Urola   Iciar   Zurriola   Antonio de Satrustegui   Jose Tartiere   Maria Dolores Tartiere   Aramil   Cristina

Antonio Assiego:   Artico   Maresme   Emporda

José Manuel Azofra Negrón:   Bonifaz

José María Baixauli:   Model of Camporrioja

Ignasi Balcells Sintes:   Royal Pacific

Maria Barrio:   Antonio Lazaro

Markus Berger:   Algalo   Fer Jamaica   Maresme   Mar Mediterraneo   Mar Negro   Ruiseñada   Cabo Santa Marta

Carlos Blanco:   Don Carlos

Pedro Blanco Álvarez:   Exhibition "Inmersión al Cabo Machichaco   El Gallo   Maria Clotilde   Maria Gertrudis   Prudencia

Faustino Bodelón Balboa:   La Rioja in America   La Rioja in Africa   Artico

Francisco Bolado:   Campanil   Durango   Inogedo   Volcan de Tindaya   Cien años con la Marina Mercante - Index of vessels of the three tomes   Cien años con la Marina Mercante - Index of shipping companies of the three tomes

Manuel Borreiros:   Lago Victoria

Manuel Brage:   La Niña   La Rabida   Cala Ras   Arteaga   Butron   Muñatones   Santa Maria   Escombreras

Xavier Brugarolas:   Antartico - Bridge   Antartico - Oficcers Mess Room   Antartico- Drydock   Several photos of Antartico - Voyages to Africa   Antartico - Deck Officers

Juan Bautista Buades Mercader:   Atlantico   Antartico   Football team of La Rioja   Indico   Football team of Indico

Manuel Budiño:   Aldecoa   Buenos Aires   Cabo San Antonio   Cabo Santo Tome   Cataluña   Chivichiaga   Ciudad de Cadiz   Ciudad de Ibiza   Cristobal Colon   Infanta Isabel de Borbon   J. Bustamante   Jaime B.   Joaquin Pujol   Manuel Calvo   Mar Adriatico   Mar Blanco   Mar Negro   Pax   Reina Victoria Eugenia   San Carlos   Santa Isabel   Drawing San Carlos-Santa Isabel   Vicente La Roda   Vicente Salinas

Luis María del Busto Mandaluniz:   Part of the information about many shipping companies has been retrieved from the books  "Un Siglo con la Marina Mercante" of Luis María del Busto.      

Pedro Caminha:   Alfonso Perez   Infanta Isabel   Principe de Asturias   Alfonso XII (2º)   Reina Maria Cristina   Leon XIII (1º)   Leon XIII (2º)   P. de Satrustegui   Uruguay   Argentina   Alfonso XII (1º)   Postcard of Infanta Beatriz   Cabo San Roque

Federico Campos:   Astondo   Arinka   Baikor   Danok

Javier Careaga:   Monte Contes   Zabat Dos

Tim Carey:   Bardini Reefer

Fernando Casañez:   Monte Buitre   Monte Bustelo   Zabat Uno

José Luis Castañeda:   Solares   Rio Nansa   El Puntal   Fernando M. Pereda   Suecia   Habana   Marques de Comillas   CTE Magallanes   Advertisment of Trasatlántica   Ruiloba   Puerto de Santoña   Desafio

Enrique Castañón:   Maresme - Voyage to Ameríca

José Ramón de Castro:   Darro   Valle de Butron   Valle de Lujua   Valle de Cadagua   Izurza   Munguia   Plencia

Iván Cela:   Bouzas   Galicia   L'Audace   La Surprise   Suar Vigo   Velazquez

Ignacio Cidrás Malvido:   Aralar   Iranzu   Leyre   Loyola   Ondiz   Urquiola   Campiz   Campoverde   Eco Sol   Ilha de Zarco ex-Cala Valldemosa   Aragon   Barcelona   Gibraltar   Malaga   Romeu

Jaume Cifré Sánchez:   Gijon   Manuel Arnus   Principe de Asturias

Juan Carlos Cilveti:   Huesca   Ciudad de Huesca   Ciudad de Badajoz

Santiago Corral Rementería:   Durango   Ea   Valmaseda   Orduña

José Luis Corrales:   Nemrod

Alfredo Corte:   Stolt Maria Pando   Stolt Luisa Pando   Pablo Garnica

Malcolm Cranfield:   Yebala

Juan Cuadrado Célis:   Ermua

Francisco Cuesta Arce:   Arroyofrio Uno   L'Audace

Enrique de Cusa:   Castillo Ampudia   Ria de El Ferrol   Nuria Alsina   Santiago Lopez   Ship Warrant of the "Santiago Lopez"   Maria de Covadonga   Maria de Covadonga   Maria del Camino Tartiere

Phillip Dawson:   Olavarria

Jorge Díaz:   Rio Tajo

Jorge Díaz Barreir:   Monica Sofia   Marcoplata

José Luis Díaz Campa y Amador Méndez:   Hornos Baracaldo   Ricardo   Caruso   Gayarre   Lucrecia Pando   Volcan de Tamia   Rubi   Eva del Mar   Fuensanta del Mar   Gloria del Mar   Maria Dolores del Mar   Maruja del Mar   Esther del Mar   Campocriptana   Campobierzo   Playa de Ezaro   Castillo de Xativa   Ereaga   Aboño   Elvira Oria   Cala Blanca   Cala Deya   Marcoalbelay   Trasona   Sierra Cazorla   Sierra Laurel   Sierra Loba   Beniajan   Carmen Dolores H.   Puertollano   SAC Flix   Cardona   Corta Atalaya   Guardo   Lugones   Manjoya   Nerva   Niebla   La Rabida   Nerva   Niebla   SAC Huelva   Unamuno   Ciudad de Ibiza   Cierzo   Siroco   Ciudad de Burgos   Ciudad de Cadiz   Noreña Tercero   Uralar Cuarto   Uralar Tercero   Ea   Viñales   and data about some ships.

Juan Carlos Díaz Lorenzo:   Lanestosa   Volcan de Tamasite (I)   Volcan de Tamasite (II)   Volcan de Tejeda y Volcan de Tahiche   Volcan de Teneguia   Volcan de Tisalaya   Volcan de Tauce   Volcan de Tauro   Volcan de Tejeda   Volcan de Tindaya   Volcan de Taburiente   Volcan de Tijarafe   Camporrubio   Gobeo   Albuera   Astorga   Bruch   Bruch   Ciudad Rodrigo   Gerona   Zaragoza   Hesperides   Tacoronte   Cepsa I   Güimar   San Marcial   Vitoria   Mostoles   Ceuta   Gerona   Lerida   Vitoria   Zaragoza   Guadarranque   Spabunker I   Caterina   Maria Sofia   Talavera   Monteleon   Albuera   Teresa del Mar   Castillo Bellver   Castillo Figueras   Artico   Pozo Amposta   Castillo de Tamarit   Castillo de Trujillo   Alcudia   Isla Colombina   Isla de Fuerteventura   Isla de La Gomera   Isla de Gran Canaria   Isla del Hierro   Isla de Lobos   Isla de La Palma   Isla de Tenerife   Isla de los Volcanes   Lago Victoria   Claudio Sabadell   Barlovento   Benchijigua Express   Bencomo Express   Bentago Express   Betancuria   Jucar's Poop   Miguel M. de Pinillos   Segre   Candelaria B   Francoli   Rocio B   Golondrin   Indianapolis   Jarama   Begoña   Montserrat   La Palma   Levante   Siroco   Super-fast Andalucia   Super-fast Levante   Murillo   Zurbaran   Lanestosa

Valentín Díez García:   Indico - Engine Room   Pacifico at Vigo   Pacifico with rough weather   Smoking Room on Atlantico   Maresme   Emporda

Rafael Escolá:   La Rioja

Fernando Estrañi:   Acuario   Aiboa   Alraigo   Alsixmar   Angel Perez   Arroyofrio Dos   Aurora   Aurora   Ave   Baitin   Bat   Bayano   Benasque   Breton   Cabo Santa Lucia   Cala Egos   Cala Madrona   Camposilo   Castiello   Catalina del Mar   Charo Pando   Circos   Ciudad de Cadiz   Claudio Sabadell   Covadonga   Darro   Delfin del Egeo   Dinamarca   Duque del Infantado   Eco Gabriela   Eco Maria   Eco Marina   Emilia del Mar   Ermua   Esther del Mar   Exportazul   Exportazul   Fadura   Garcia Lorca   Genil   Guadalquivir   Guadalupe   Guadalupe I   Hornos Sestao   Ibio   Ignacio Toro   Iruz   Isidoro Artaza   Islas Canarias   Islas Canarias   Josiña   Juan Maria Artaza   Jupiter   Kretan Glory   La Cartuja   La Giralda   Lago Como   Lago Enol   Lago Garda   Laura Pando   Liebana   Lolita Artaza   Lujua   Maliaño   Merced   Monte Banderas   Monte Buitre   Muñatones   Piconegro   Picoverde   Pinazo   Playa de Cee   Playa de Pindo   Pola de Lena   Ramon Perez   Reres   Rey Favila   Rey Pelayo   Ribera   Rio Sar   Rio Tajo   Rio Tajo   Rio Tambre   Romero Moreira   Roncesvalles   Ruiseñada   San Floro   San Salvador   Sierra Lucena   Somiedo   Sorolla   Tamames   Teresa del Mar   Unai   Uralar Tercero   Urduliz   Valle de Lujua   Valvanuz   Zabat Dos

Fernando Estrañi Sr.:   Cabo Razo   Cristobal Colon   Lalin   Magallanes   Manuel Calvo   Monte Inchorta

José del Fante:   Cabo Izarra   Xinghu   Bastidas   Belalcazar   Belalcazar

Eliseo Fernández:   Prion   Monte Almanzor   Jupiter   Ortiguera   Aboño   Fer Caribe   Fer Coral   Fer Jamaica   Antonio de Satrustegui   Enecuri   Miraflores

Franklin Fernández Alonso:   Monte Ulia - Internal views and Passenger ticket   Castillo Almansa

Ignacio Fernández Meana:   Sierra Guadarrama   Juan Francisco   Antonio Lazaro   Marcelino Suarez

Pepe Freire:   Volcan de Tindaya

Luis del Fresno:   Almudena del Mar   Butados   Butaseis   Castillo de Salas   Charo del Mar   Gaviota   Guridi   Hispania   Saja   Unamuno   Towing of platform Medusa

Jose Luis Frías Gálvez:   Butron   Levels of the "Butron"

Ignacio Gallego Bilbao:   Iruz   Tavira   Jose Maria Ramon   Monte Ayala   Monte de la Esperanza   Monte Sollube   Monte Urquiola   Guadalmedina   Arteaga   Mar Tirreno   Jalon   Lobeira   Xiabre   Alejandro Zubizarreta

Fran García:   Al Qantara   Candamo   Sierra Aracena   Sierra Grana   Sierra Gredos   Sierra Guadalupe   Sierra Guadarrama   Sierra Nafria   Sierra Nava   Sierra Nieves   Antonio de Satrustegui   Aramil

Manuel García:   Alfonso XII (2º)   Marques de Comillas

Fernando García Echegoyen:   Astro   Luis C. de los Cobos   Luis C. de los Cobos-Officers   Abanto   Monte Castelo   Gopegui   Gobeo   Campeador   Villarreal de Alava   Rita Garcia   Cadiz   Conde Wifredo   Martin Saez   Miguel Martinez de Pinillos   Miguel Martinez de Pinillos-Advertisement   Pio IX   Valbanera-Advertisement   Valbanera   Puertochico   Duero   Rivademar   Cristobal Colon   Francoli   Villa de Madrid   Santiago Lopez   Cabo Santa Pola   Cabo Santo Tome   Cabo Toriñana   Cabo Villano   Indauchu   Manuela E   Brochure about the Naviera Aznar Serie U vessels

A.M. García Muñoz:   Butaocho

Javier García-Palao Redondo:   Santa Marina's model   Plate of Santa Marina's model   Santa Matilde   Santa Regina   Santa Ines   Santa Cecilia   Santa Rita   Crew on deck

Lucio García-Pertierra Luiña:   Conchita Artaza   Jose Maria Artaza   Juan Maria Artaza   Ruda

Alvaro García Varela:   Escatron

Augusto García Yanes:   Barlovento   Bocayna Express   Bonanza Express   Bentayga Express   Benchijigua Express   Catamaran drawing

Jesús Gargallo:   Ophir

Manuel Garrido:   Box Marine booklet

Luis Gómez:   Playa de las Nieves - drawing

Fernando Gómez Marcano:   Santillana

Antonio González:   Santa Maria de la Candelaria

Jesús Miguel González Alonso:   Hornos Vizcaya

Aureliano González Higuera:   Almudena

Julio César González:   Eulalia del Mar   Nura Nova   Patricia del Mar   Carmen del Mar   Arantzazu-Mendi   Campeon   Campodola   Campurdan   Lerida   Valencia   Spabunker I   Castillo Olmedo   Conde de Argelejo   La Rioja   Valmaseda   El Baztan   Ensidesa   Lingote   Elcano   Bilbao   Castillo de Montearagon   Castillo de Monterrey   Castillo de Butron   Castillo de Quermenso   Castillo de Belmonte   Castillo de Simancas   Castillo de Gormaz   Almudaina (Elcano)   Velez Blanco   Puertollano   La Rabida   Cala Gracio   Cala Portals   Mar Egeo   Mar Tirreno   Santander   Sardinero   Santa Maria   Arteaga   Isabela B   Montesa   Rivagijon   Rivanervion   Rivanalon   Velazquez   Cervantes   La Rabida   SAC Lerida   SAC Malaga   Isla de Panay   Juan Sebastian Elcano   Galeona   J.J. Sister   Cirilo Amoros   Infanta Beatriz's poster   Ciudad de Palma   Onboard exhibition   Royal Pacific   Ciudad de La Laguna   Villa de Agaete   Manuel Soto   Super-fast Levante   Ciudad de Ceuta   Ciudad de Zaragoza   Ciudad de Tanger   Ciudad de Santa Cruz de la Palma   Ciudad de Badajoz   Ciudad de Sevilla   Ciudad de Salamanca   Juan J. Sister   Alyssa   Fortuny   Princesa Voladora   Princesa Guayarmina   Princesa Dacil y Princesa Teguise   Tintorera   Barracuda   Albayzin   Poster of Infanta Beatriz   Marquina   Almirante Rotaeche   Cabo San Vicente   Canguro class vessel

Victoriano González Hernández:   Volcan de Tenagua   Isla de La Gomera

Luis González de Hoyos:   Guernica

Víctor González del Valle:   Mar Adriatico   Mar Tirreno

Roland Grard:   Canton Pequeño-Epaves 2

Eduardo Gutiérrez Rodríguez:   Mina Coto   Santirso

Juan Carlos Hernández:   La Palma

Roberto Hernández - El Ilustrador de Barcos:   Cabo Santa Ana   Campuzano   Ebro   Mallorca   Manila   Maresme and Emporda   Mina Meruxal   Pacifico   Pedro de Alvarado   Reina Victoria

Ángel Manuel Hernández Balboa:   Cruz del Sur

Tinguaro Hernández Machín:   Gracia del Mar   Volcan de Tahiche   Volcan de Tejeda   Castillo de Villalba

José Luis Herrería:   Amador   Amador   Cabo del Pinar   Cabo Negrete   Estrellita   Margara   Monte Espadan

Dick Hilberink:   Cabo de Buena Esperanza   Several photos of Katendrecht   Sketch of Katendrecht

Oscar Enrique Iturriaga Zuñiga:   Yacu Runa

Rafael Jaume Romaguera:   Estrella Polar   Montserrat - Motín en el Índico

Luis Jar Torre:   Angela Pando   Maria de los Dolores   Solares

Chris Kleiss:   Agire-Mendi   Airoso   Alfonso de Churruca   Alfonso Tercero   Alfonso XIII   Andres Rial   Araitz-Mendi   Artiba-Mendi   Astene Primero   Atlante   Bahia de Coruña   Bahia de Palma   Bartolo (2º)   Bartolo (3º)   Begoña   Belgica   Benito   Berta de Perez   Bizkargi-Mendi   Blanca de C.   Bostak-Bat   Buenos Aires   Buenos Aires   C. Sorni   Cabo del Agua (1º)   Cabo del Agua (3º)   Cabo La Plata   Cabo Menor   Cabo Peñas   Cabo Quejo   Cabo Roche   Cabo Santa Maria   Cabo Santa Paula   Cabo Silleiro   Cadagua   Cajal   Cala Egos   Cala Nova   Cala Pinar   Campante   Campolara   Campollano   Camporraso   Camprovin   Capitan Segarra   Capricho   Caranza   Cardonia   Carlos   Carmen   Castiello   Castillo Almansa   Castillo Ampudia   Castillo Daroca   Castillo Olmedo   Castro Alen   Cementos Rezola Nº 1   Cementos Rezola Nº 2   Chiqui   Cirilo Amoros   Ciudad de Cadiz   Ciudad de Pamplona   Conde Wifredo   Corisco   Covadonga   Darro   Domine   Drago   Duero   El Carmen   Ereaga   Esla   Españoleto   Estrellita   Floriana   Galdames   Galicia   Guadalhorce   Henry Miller   Indico   Isabel Alicia   Isidoro   Isla de Tenerife   Italica   Juan Francisco   Juan Riva   Jupiter   Katrine Maersk   Kauldi   La Mancha   La Providencia   La Rocina   Lanestosa   Levante   Llodio   Lolita A.   M. Arnus   Malaga   Malvarrosa   Manen   Manuel Espaliu   Mar Adriatico   Margara   Maria   Maria de Larrinaga   Maria Magdalena   Maria Mercedes   Maria Mercedes   Maria Victoria   Maribel Riva   Marques de Chavarri   Marques de Comillas   Marques de Triano   Marte   Mechelin   Medina Tanya   Menchy   Mercadal   Mercedes de Alegre   Miguel Gallart   Miguel Primo de Rivera   Mina Meruxal   Minas Conjuro   Mirenchu   Monte Abril   Monte Altube   Monte Balerdi   Monte Espadan   Monte Facho   Monte Galera   Monte Jarindo   Montellano   Mouro   Musel   Oiz   Okume   Olimpo   Ondategui   Ophir   Oyarzun   Pelayo   Peris Valero   Picoblanco   Playa Real   Playa Roqueta   Plus Ultra   Primero   Puerto Santoña   Rabat   Ramon Alonso R   Ramonita   Reina Maria Cristina   Ria de Camariñas   Ria de Camariñas   Ria de Vigo   Ribera   Rio Deseado   Rita García   Romeu   Rosario   SAC 2   SAC 3   SAC 4   SAC 6   SAC Badalona   SAC Tarragona   San Jose   San Sebastián   Sancho II   Santa Maria del Pino   Santo Domingo   Sardinero   Sardinero   Sestao   Suarez Nº1   Suevia   Teruca   Tom   Toralin   Tormes   Turia   Upo-Mendi   Uribitarte   Urumea   Vessels for Paraguay   Vicente   Vicente Puchol   Vicente Suarez   Vilafranca   Villablanca   Villagarcia   Villarramiel   Villaverde   Virgen de Africa   Vivero   Unknown vessels

José Juan Lacaba Gutiérrez:   San Marcial

Rafael Larrañaga:   Monte Peñalara

Pere Lleal i Giralt:   Picture of Apolo

J.A. Llebrés Motos:   Irene   Campollano   Lingote   Carlos Tartiere   Mina Coto   Mina Entrego   Tormes   Plus Ultra   Almudaina Dos   Milenium Dos   Marta

Jose L. Llinares:   Paloma del Mar   Rosario del Mar

Llosatras:   Alange

Teodoro Loizaga:   Castillo de Salas grounded

Adolfo Longo Purón:   Mostoles   Zaragoza

Manuel López:   Hilde del Mar   Muni

Juanjo López Illueca:   Manuel   Enrique Illueca (1º)   Gaston Illueca   Rosa N. Illueca (1º)   Enrique Illueca (2º)   Jose Illueca   Juan Illueca   Rosa N. Illueca (2º)   Turia

Juan José López Quintana:   Pedro de Alvarado - Several photos

Angel Lucas Pérez:   Campalans   Camposalinas   Campanar

Christy McHale:   Juan Illueca   Jarama   Infanta Isabel   Celta   Duero   Turia   Manuel Calvo   Perez Pujol   Ciudad de Barcelona   Vicente Suarez   Cabo de Hornos

José Madarieta:   Ignacio Artaza   Monte Amboto   Pachi de Chacartegui   Daroca   Gelves   Jose G. Trevilla   Marta Junquera

Antonio Malanda Martínez:   Bentago Express

José Ramón Manzano:   Mina Oscura

Joaquim Marias:   Valle de Orduña

Joan Martí Mallofré:   Atlantico - Astander drydock   Maresme - Football match at Hamburg   Maresme - Allision with the pier at Valencia   Maresme - Saling and at Curaçao

Alberto Martín:   Laura Pando   Soledad Maria

Germán Martín:   Ramon de Vicuña

Valentín Martínez Gomez:   Maria de los Dolores   Luis Pereda   Solares   El Puntal   Water-color of El Puntal   El Puntal   Manuel Yllera   Marcogris   Almudena   Water-color of Madrid Spirit

Alberto Martínez Magadán:   Iruz   Luis Alvarez   CAP Isabel   CAP Carolina   Guadalhorce   Richard S   Mirta S   Termancia   Sonia S   Karen S   Euroflot Booklet   Jucar

Manuel M. Martínez Rodríguez:   Volcan de Tacande   La Surprise   L'Audace

Mendata:   Astillero   Guarnizo   Isabel Flores   Parayas (1º)   Parayas (2º)   Trovador   Puerto de Cariño

Emilio Mesa:   Sierra Lara   Sierra Leyre   Ciudad de Algeciras   Ciudad de Palma   Ciudad de Malaga

Germán Millán:   Condesa   Condesito   Condecister   Califa   Condecorado

José Miralles Pol:   Volcan de Tinache   Mara A   Super-fast Andalucia   Ciudad de Sevilla   Ciudad de Valencia

Carmen Molina Castillo:   Virgen del Carmen

Antonio Moñino Gil:   Santa Maria

Javier Morán:   Tarraco Augusta

Fernando de Murga Larena:   Ophir   Campoamor   Campilo   Buen y mal tiempo   Campante   Campeon   Cabo Quilates

Museo Marítimo de Asturias:   Gijon   Matias F. Bayo

Museo Marítimo Ría de Bilbao:   Aldecoa   Ariaga-Mendi   Agire-Mendi   Arantza-Mendi   Belgica   Goya   Juan Cunningham

National Maritime Museum:   John Bowes

Naval Historical Center:   Buenos Aires   Isla de Panay   Alicante   Colon   Covadonga   Cabo Santa Maria

Old Ship Picture Galleries - photoship.co.uk:   Atlante

Os Naufraxios da Galicia Norte:   Rio Jiloca

Francesc Ortega Vallve:   Castillo de Belmonte   Castillo de Valverde

Juan Antonio Padrón Albornoz:   Ponte del Pasaje

Francisco Javier Palacio Cabo:   Julia del Mar   Camporraso

Arturo Paniagua Mazorra:   Anboto-Mendi   Busturia   Cabo San Vicente   Cabo Santa Maria   Campante   Castillo La Mota   Ciudad de Cadiz   Ciudad de Ibiza   Ciudad de Tarragona   Echano   Juan Manuel Urquijo   Lvov   Mar Caribe   Monte Amboto   Monte Moncayo   Monte Teide   Monte Toro   Oiz   Oscar de Olavarria   Rey Jaime I   Rey Jaime I   Ria de Camariñas   SAC Badalona   Santa Isabel   Super-fast Canarias   Tajo   Udala   Valencia   Villa de Soller   Vizcaya   Ybarra - Catalogue 1932

Sergio Pazo Ares:   Olavarria   San Francisco   Villagarcia

Bjoern Pedersen:   Mar Egeo   Mar Tirreno   Covadonga   Guadalupe

Juan Peña Berrazueta:   Amapola   Amatista   Galante   Geminis   Official advertisment of Pereda   Luis Pereda   Press clipping about Luis Pereda   Santander   Several photos of Minas Conjuro   Santillana   Santillana's deck   Several photos of Solares   News about the burning of Asseburg   Several photos of El Puntal   El Puntal during a storm   Press clippings about Cadaques   Ebro

Nataniel Pereiro:   Aurora

Sergio Pérez Calleja:   Urgull   Antartico   Ria de Ares   Rio Pas   Maria de los Dolores   Maria de los Dolores-Storm   Bonifaz   Motomar

Javier Pérez-Oleaga:   Badalona   Ebros   Elcano   El Leon   Campestre   Campico   Campitas   Gallito   Ophir   Texaco   Campechano   Campero   Campante   CAMPSA Nº 2   Campoverde   Campeador   Campodarro   Campogenil   Calvo Sotelo   Campante Dos   Campas Dos   Campero   Campiz Dos   Camponubla   Campurdan   Celache Uno   Celache Dos   Alcudia

Paolo Piccardo:   Cadiz   Leon XIII

Jaime Pons Pons:   Don Fernando   Don Pedro   Don Pedro   Benirredra   Esther del Mar   Nura Nova   Gloria del Mar   Hilde del Mar   Julia del Mar   Gala del Mar   Maria Dolores del Mar   Benirredra   Cala Llonga   Benijofar   Benirredra   Superfast Galicia   Ciudad de Valencia   Sorolla   Fortuny   Murillo

Emilio Prieto:   Cruz del Sur

Emilio Puértolas:   Bensu   Rio Jallas   Rio Umia

Eliseo Puñal Varela:   Aries   Lobeira   Victoria del Mar /FONT>

Aurelio Queraltó Bou:   La Rioja

Recalada - Revista de la Asociación Vizcaina de Capitanes de la Marina Mercante:   Estrella Polar   Montserrat - Motín en el Índico   Vicente Ferrer

Juan Recondo:   Alraigo   Alsixmar   Ciudad de Pamplona

Juanma Rekalde:   Isla de Tenerife   Maria Magdalena   Rio Francoli

Revista de Ingeniería Naval:   Monte Zalama

Juan Antonio Rico Alvarez:   Pedro de Alvarado

Kiko Rivas:   Aragon   Barcelona   Cabo San Sebastian   Ceuta   Gibraltar   Melilla   Monte Amboto   Monte Banderas   Tarragona

George Robinson:   Cabo Prior   Castillo de Simancas   Castillo Moncada   Monte Udala

Martín Rodrigo y Alharilla:   America   Enriqueta R.   Lequeitio   Nuria R.   Ramon Alonso R.   Ramon R.   Ricardo R.   Roberto

Felipe Rodríguez:   Castillo de La Mota   Castillo de Monterrey   Castillo de Salas   Castillo de Salas-Specifications   Monte Udala at Buenos Aires and Montevideo   Virgen de Africa

Javier Rodríguez:   Astene Primero   Camponegro   Ciudad de Valencia   Erato   Monica Sofia   Monte Zaraya

Manuel Rodríguez Aguilar:   Alcantara   Alfonso de Churruca   Alhambra   Alhambra   Arroyofrio Dos   Astene Quinto   Atlantico   Benidorm   Bocayna Express   Buganvilla   Cabañal   Cabo Blanco   Cabo Quejo   Cabo San Antonio (1º)   Cabo San Antonio (2º)   Cabo San Jorge   Campeche   Castillo Ampudia   Ciervana   Ciscar   Ciudad Rodrigo   Condestable   Delfin del Atlantico   Emporda   Florencio Rodriguez   Fuerteventura   Grao   Guillem Sorolla   Indico   Isla de Tabarca   Italica   J.B. Llovera   Josefita   Juan Cunningham   Juan de Garay   Lago Como   Lago Isoba   Manuel L. Villaverde   Marcelino Suarez   Maresme   Maria Mercedes   Maria R.   Mechelin   Monte Ulia   Monteleon   Oscar de Olavarria   Pepita   Princesa Teguise   Reina Maria Cristina   Sant Jordi   Santiago   Sierra Andia   Sierra Aralar   Suarez Nº 1   Super-fast Andalucia   Super-fast Levante   Torre del Oro   Union Hullera   Velazquez   Volcan de Tamasite   Volcan de Tamasite   Volcan de Tinamar

Carlos Antonio Rodríguez Barrientos:   Fuerteventura   Gomera

Manuel Rodríguez Barrientos:   Trasmediterránea's share   V. Puchol   V. Puchol   A. Lazaro   J. J. Sister   Trasmediterránea - Old logo   Fuerteventura   Fuerteventura   Plano de La Palma   Poeta Arolas   Domine   Ernesto Anastasio   Isla de Menorca   Photo cards of the Ciudad de Sevilla and other vessels   Interior photos of ships   Posters of Trasmediterránea   Postcard of Ciudad de Sevilla   Ario   Pio IX   Cadiz   General Armero   Antonio Lopez   Alfonso XIII   Reina María Cristina   Infanta Isabel de Borbon   Cabo San Roque   Sancho Panza   Bouzas   Tenerife Car
          Ship Warrant of Nuestra Señora del Carmen

Javier Rodríguez Fueyo:   Several photos of Antartico - Voyages to Africa

Eusebio Rodríguez Plá:   Indico - Christmas   Pacifico   Atlantico - Christmas 1976, Engine crew and Engine   Maresme - Delivery

Jorge Rodríguez Suárez:   Castillo de Almansa   Castillo de Atienza   Castillo de Arevalo   Castillo de Belmonte   Castillo de Gormaz   Castillo de Javier   Castillo de La Luz   Castillo de La Mota   Castillo de Lorca   Castillo de Manzanares   Castillo de Monterreal   Castillo de Quermenso   Castillo de Ricote   Castillo de Salas   Castillo de Salvatierra   Castillo de San Jorge   Castillo de San Juan   Castillo de San Marcos   Castillo de Simancas   Castillo de Xativa   Mineral Antwerpen

Marisa Ronchera Castell:   Pacifico   Article about the Pacifico

Gabriel Ruiz de Zugadi:   Atlantico   Campanar or Campazas   Campoazur   Campodola   Campomiño   Camporraso

Rafael Ruiz Martínez:   Monte Udala sinking

Ronald Rul:   Mar Caspio   Spanish border and exile

Antonio Sáez Peña:   Volcan de Taburiente   Volcan de Tijarafe   Volcan de Timanfaya

Fernando Salvador:   Carmen Dolores H. - Building   Monte Arucas   Reyes B    Carmen Dolores H. - Cargo refrigeration system

Ramón Sampol Isern:   Antonia   Balear   Bellver   Cabrera   Cataluña   Ciudad de Mahon   Ciudad de Palma   Ciudadela   Comercio   Formentera   Isla de Menorca   Isleño   Lulio   Mahon   Mahones   Mallorca (1º)   Mallorca (2º)   Menorca   Menorquin   Miramar   Monte Toro   Nuevo Mahones   Puerto Mahon   Rey Jaime I   Rey Jaime II   Union

Enrique Sánchez Cimiano:   Alvaro Perez   Marítima Antares flag   Charo Pando   Laura Pando   Exportazul - Model   Laura Pando - Model   Stolt Luisa Pando - Model   Monica Sofia   SAC Flix   Exportazul - Stamp   Stolt Luisa Pando - Stamp   Stolt Luisa Pando

Antonio Sanchez Gallego:   Cabo San Vicente   Cabo Santa Maria

Alf Terje Sande:   Uralar

Lolo Santa Olaya:   A. Lazaro   Africana   Agadir   Alfonso XIII - Anchor   Amalia   Anciola Nº 2   Anselmo   Antonio   Antonio Lopez   Antonio Lopez - News   Arate-Mendi   Arechondo   Ario   Arnao   Arpillao   Arriluze   Artagan   Artagan-Mendi   Asturias   Aurora   Bachra Labiad   Baracaldo   Begoña Nº3   Belarmina   Benimar   Benito   Benjamin   Boheme   Cabo de Hornos   Cabo Mayor   Cabo Palos   Cabo Palos - Anchor   Cabo Quintres   Cabo Razo   Cabo Toriñana   Campolara   Carlos   Carlos Bertrand   Castillo Coca   Castillo de Salas - Anchor   Castillo Riaza   Castro Alen   Chapi   Chio   Ciaño   Cierbana   Ciudad de Ceuta - Anchor   Ciudad de Granada   Comercio   Comercio de Luarca   Costa Africana   Costa Alemana   Diciembre   Don Quijote y Sancho Panza   El Gaitero   El Molinon   El Salazar   Elcano   Elvira   Ensidesa   Fernando Poo   Gaviota   Infanta Isabel de Borbon   Isabel Alicia   Isla de Panay   Ita   Jacinto Verdaguer   Jose Pumariño   Josefa   Juan Illueca   Juan Nespral   Juanita de Chacartegui   Julian   Lacar   Lago Sanabria   Leo   Leon XIII   Lerida   Llaranes   Llodio   Luarca   Luchana   Lucita   Lulio   Mallorca   Manuel   Manuela E   Marcoverde   Maria Adaro   Maria Dalme de R.   Maria Santiuste   Marije   Marques de Urquijo   Marta   Marta Junquera   Mendi   Mercurio   Mexico   Micaela   Miguel Primo de Rivera   Mina Coto   Mina Sorriego   Monchu   Monte Medela   Monte Naranco   Motomar   Naranco   Norte   Numa   Octubre   Odila   Olimpia   Oriñon   Palmira   Pedrosa   Pescador   Piles   Pilar   Pola de Allande   Reina del Atlantico   Reina del Cantabrico   Rey Favila   Rey Fruela   Rey Pelayo   Rita Sister   Rosalia   Rosita   Rosita Iglesias   Salah Labiad   Salinas   Sama   San Emeterio - Anchor   San Fernando   Santiago Lopez - Story   Santofirme   Serafin Ballesteros   Sierra Madre   Sofia Lopez   Somio   Talo   Toralin   Trasatlántica - Anuncio   Trasona   Udala-Mendi   Union Hullera   Venus   Victoriano Uravain   Vivero   Vizcaya

Ramón Santiago Mariño:   Marasia Memorabilia

Guillermo Serrano Camacho:   Cruz del Sur   Playa del Medano   Playa de La Aldea   Playa de Las Canteras   Playa de Maspalomas

Andreas Schlatterer:   Nipe ex-Pola de Laviana

shipspotting.com:   Pinazo   Ribera   Sorolla

Manuel Soler:   Manjoya   Almazan   Torres de Serranos   Deneb   Alejandro Zubizarreta

Fernando Souto Balado:   Pedro de Alvarado - Several photos   Santa Amalia   Santa Elisa   Santa Eugenia   Santa Ines   Santa Monica

Paul Strthdee:   Monte Castillo

Joaquín María Tintoré:   Ciudad de Reus

Francisco Javier Tomás Martínez:   Fernando L. de Ybarra   Don Fernando   Begoña del Mar   Mercedes del Mar   Mar Blanco   Mar Caspio   Joaquin del Pielago   Juan Sebastian Elcano   Marques de Comillas   Magallanes   Zurbaran   Cabo de Buena Esperanza

Jose Luis Torregrosa:   Maria de los Dolores   Minas Conjuro

Trasmeship - Laureano García:   Maria R.

txirlorak.blogspot.com:   Nemrod

Tyne & Wear Archives and Museum:   John Bowes

http://www.usmaritimecommission.de/:   Castel Bianco   Santa Elena

José Carlos Valdés:   Castillo Manzanares   Interview - Castillo Manzanares   Cobetas   El Saturno   Elorrio   Estrella Polar   Magazine Ensidesa cover, with Iciar and Rita Garcia   Gracia del Mar   News of the Llaranes and Trasona launching   Luchana   Luis C. de los Cobos   Luis C. de los Cobos   Monte Arnabal   Magazine Ensidesa cover, with Pedro de Alvarado   Piconegro   Toralin

José Ramón Varela:   Herada   Nuevo Tedin   Soro

Rafael Varela Lamelas:   Trasona

Isidoro Vázquez de Acuña:   Benicarlo - Travel ticket

Ventuari:   Volcan de Tahiche

Vida Marítima - Vicente Sanahuja:   Cadagua   Carlos Tartiere   Carmen   Castilla   El Gallo   Gaviota   Giralda   Indunaval Primero   Malvarrosa   Manuel Arnus   Maria Pilar   Mendo   Monte Ayala   Picoazul   Piconegro   Punta Teno   Ramon Alonso R.   Union Hullera   Ural

Luis Viertel:   Ciudad de Toledo - Exposición flotante española de 1956

Daniel Vila:   First Italica medal

Salvador Villar:   Asturias   Aurora Rivero   Ciaño

Will Wil Weijsters - Shipsspotting   Cantabrico

Wreck Site:   John Bowes

Elisa Isabel Yácoma:   Carasa - Chief Engineer

Back to Index  Go to Spanish Shipping Companies

AM © 2004-2017